1. A new species of jumping spider named Pilia malenadu was recently discovered in which state? [A] Karnataka[B] Maharashtra[C] Gujarat[D] Tamil Nadu Show Answer Correct Answer: A [Karnataka]...
1. Where is the tri-service exercise ‘Poorvi Prachand Prahar’ being conducted? [A] Arunachal Pradesh[B] Assam[C] Manipur[D] Nagaland Show Answer Correct Answer: A [Arunachal Pradesh] Notes:India will hold a...
1. The ‘Aabhar’ online store has been launched on which platform? [A] MyGov portal[B] e-Shram portal[C] Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal[D] Bharat Craft portal Show Answer Correct Answer: C...
1. Eturnagaram Wildlife Sanctuary is located in which state? [A] Telangana[B] Maharashtra[C] Gujarat[D] Karnataka Show Answer Correct Answer: A [Telangana] Notes:A butterfly and moth survey will soon be...
1. The Atlas Moth (Attacus atlas), the world’s largest moth, was recently spotted in which state? [A] Gujarat[B] Karnataka[C] Andhra Pradesh[D] Maharashtra Show Answer Correct Answer: B [Karnataka]...
1. Satkosia Tiger Reserve is located in which state? [A] Odisha[B] Bihar[C] Jharkhand[D] Kerala Show Answer Correct Answer: A [Odisha] Notes:The Odisha Human Rights Commission (OHRC) has sought...
1. Bondla Wildlife Sanctuary is located in which state? [A] Goa[B] Maharashtra[C] Karnataka[D] Kerala Show Answer Correct Answer: A [Goa] Notes:Recently, Goa’s only zoo inside Bondla Wildlife Sanctuary...
1. The Ollo Tribe is primarily found in which state? [A] Arunachal Pradesh[B] Sikkim[C] Manipur[D] Assam Show Answer Correct Answer: A [Arunachal Pradesh] Notes:The Khonsa Battalion of the...
1. The new fish species Pseudorhombus bahudaensis was discovered in which state? [A] Odisha[B] Goa[C] Kerala[D] Maharashtra Show Answer Correct Answer: A [Odisha] Notes:A new fish species named...
1. Hyunmoo-5 is a ballistic missile developed by which country? [A] China[B] Japan[C] South Korea[D] Australia Show Answer Correct Answer: C [South Korea] Notes:South Korea is set to...